Warning: preg_replace_callback(): Requires argument 2, 'Array', to be a valid callback in /home/dump4cer/public_html/guide4certs/Core/Common/Funs.php on line 181
 C2040-406 Exam | C2040-406 PDF | C2040-406 VCE | C2040-406 - Study Guide | C2040-406 Braindumps | IBM Exam Dumps - Guide4Certs

C2040-406 Exam

IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration A Exam

  • Exam Number/Code : C2040-406
  • Exam Name : IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration A Exam
  • Questions and Answers : 114 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2017-09-18
  • Price: $ 99.00 $ 39.00

What Guide4Certs Offer for IBM C2040-406

We provide C2040-406 questions with answers for passing your IBM IBM Lotus Notes and Domino C2040-406 exam (IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration A Exam) quickly with 90 days free updates and money back guarantee if you fail in exam unfortunately. Please see the guarantee page on top manu for more details.

 

Exam Description or Exam Demo

Question: 1
What type of Web Site rule can be used to provide user-friendly aliases for complex URLs?
A. Rewrite
B. Directory
C. Redirection
D. Substitution
Answer: D
Question: 2
Which statement is true for the IBM Notes 9.0 Basic client?
A. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows only.
B. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows and Mac only.
C. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows and Linux only.
D. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows, Mac, and Linux.
Answer: A
Question: 3
Which hidden view in the Domain Catalog can an administrator use to find which databases are
included in the domain index?
A. $MultiDbIndex
B. $DbCategories
C. $DocumentContent
D. $DomainRepository
Answer: A
Question: 4
Kaitlin has had DAOS running for a few months on her server, but now wishes to change where the
files are stored. How can she do this?
A. This is not possible. Once the DAOS service is configured the location of the repository cannot be
moved.
B. Update the "DAOS base path" field in the Server document to the new location. Restart the
server. The files will automatically be copied to the new location.
C. Update the "DAOS base path" field in the Server document to the new location. Stop the server.
Copy the files from the old directory to the new location at the operating-system level. Restart the
server.
D. Stop the server. Create a linked folder in the current DAOS repository location pointing at the new
destination. Copy the files from the old directory to the new location at the operating-system level.
Restart the server.
Answer: C
Question: 5
When a user tries to access a database on a server that is unavailable, IBM Domino will attempt to
redirect the user to a replica of the database on another server in the cluster. Which Domino server
task determines the availability on each cluster server?
A. Server Balancer
B. Cluster Manager
C. Failover Manager
D. Workload Balancer
Answer: B
Question: 6
What template must be used when creating secondary address books for use by Directory
Assistance?
A. da.ntf
B. dircat.ntf
C. names.ntf
D. pubnames.ntf
Answer: D
Question: 7
4
An administrator wants to install an IBM Domino server on multiple machines with no user
intervention. How can this be achieved?
A. Make use of the Domino silent install.
B. Run the Domino server install from a command prompt.
C. Run the Domino installation multiple times from each machine.
D. Install the Domino server on one machine and then copy the files to the remaining machines.
Answer: A
Question: 8
Once a Directory Assistance database is created and replicated to a server, what must be done
before the database can be utilized by the server?
A. The LDAP task must be restarted.
B. The Administration Process must be invoked.
C. The Extended Directory Catalog configuration document must be updated.
D. The Server document must be updated and the IBM Domino server must be restarted.
Answer: D
Question: 9
Clive is using an IBM Lotus Notes 7.0 client and needs to access a database that has been saved with
the latest ODS revision. Can he do this?
A. Yes, as long as the file is stored locally.
B. No, ODS revisions are not backward compatible.
C. Yes, as long as the file is retrieved via an IBM Domino server and not locally.
D. Yes, ODS revisions are backward compatible regardless of where the file is retrieved from.
Answer: C
Question: 10
Which file type must be made available via HTTP to deploy a self-signed SSL certificate to IBM Lotus
Notes Traveler users?
A. .cer
B. .key
C. .ssl
D. .ver
Answer: A

Why Should you Buy Guide4Certs C2040-406 Product

Quality and Value for the C2040-406 Exam
C2040-406 Exam Free Demo Avaialble for you to check Exam Qestions and Pattern before you Purchase
100% Guarantee to Pass Your C2040-406 Exam
C2040-406 90 Days Updates (FREE)
C2040-406 PDF Questions with Answers
C2040-406 Instant Download Right After Purchased
C2040-406 Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Guide4Certs Live Chat Support Available (7 Days a Week)

Guide4Certs C2040-406 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the C2040-406 Exam

Guide4Certs Practice Exams for IBM C2040-406 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your C2040-406 Exam

If you preparing for the exam using our Guide4Certs study Guide, we guarantee that you will succeed in the very first attempt. If you do not pass the IBM Lotus Notes and Domino C2040-406 exam (IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration A Exam) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

IBM C2040-406 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam C2040-406 Study Guides provides you everything you will need to take your C2040-406 Exam. The C2040-406 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, logical and up to date exam study guides for you. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but concept is the key.Guide4Certs Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

Our IBM C2040-406 Exam will provide you with latest C2040-406 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These Questions and Answers will certainly help you in real exam and will boost your confidence before taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the C2040-406 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your IBM Lotus Notes and Domino exam and get your IBM Lotus Notes and Domino Certification.

http://www.Guide4Certs.com The Latest IT Certifications Guides to make it easier to get IBM Lotus Notes and Domino Exams.

>
best-it-exam-    | for-our-work-    | hottst-on-sale-    | it-sale-    | tast-dumps-us-    | test-king-number-    | pass-do-it-    | just-do-it-    | pass-with-us-    | passresults-everything-    | passtutor-our-dumps-    | realtests-us-exam-    | latest-update-source-for-    | cbtnuggets-sale-exam    | experts-revised-exam    | certguide-sale-exam    | test4-sale-exam    | get-well-prepared-    | certkiller-sale-exam    | buy-discount-dumps    | how-to-get-prepared-for-the    | in-an-easy-way    | brain-dumps-sale    | with-pass-exam-guarantee    | accurate-study-material    | at-first-try    | 100%-successful-rate    | get-certification-easily    | material-provider-exam    | real-exam-practice    | with-pass-score-guarantee    | certification-material-provider    | for-certification-professionals    | get-your-certification-successfully    | 100%-Pass-Rate    | in-pdf-file    | practice-exam-for    | it-study-guides    | study-material-sku    | study-guide-pdf    | prep-guide-demo    | certification-material-id    | actual-tests-demo    | brain-demos-test    | best-pdf-download    | our-certification-material    | best-practice-test    | leading-provider-on    | this-course-is-about    | the-most-reliable    | high-pass-rate-of    | high-pass-rate-demo    | recenty-updated-key    | only-for-students-free-download    | courseware-plus-kit-for    | accurate-answers-of    | the-most-reliable-id    | provide-training-for    | welcome-to-buy    | material-for-success-pass    | provide-free-support    | best-book-for-pass    | accuracy-of-the-answers    | pass-guarantee-id    | pass-exam-key    | pass-sku-id    | study-for-exid    | pdf-sku-exid    | sku-pdf-id    | pdf-demo-key    | exam-demo-ske    | pass-it-dump    |
http://inn-on-the-hill.com/    | http://inn-on-the-hill.com/    |