70-576 Exam

PRO: Designing and Developing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2010 Applications

  • Exam Number/Code : 70-576
  • Exam Name : PRO: Designing and Developing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2010 Applications
  • Questions and Answers : 150 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2017-08-13
  • Price: $ 99.00 $ 39.00

What Guide4Certs Offer for Microsoft 70-576

We provide 70-576 questions with answers for passing your Microsoft Microsoft SharePoint Apps 70-576 exam (PRO: Designing and Developing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2010 Applications) quickly with 90 days free updates and money back guarantee if you fail in exam unfortunately. Please see the guarantee page on top manu for more details.

 

Exam Description or Exam Demo

QUESTION NO: 1
You are helping an organization’s executive team to design an automated approval process to
standardize certain documents. You have the following requirements:
The documents must be reviewed and approved by multiple teams in the approval chain.
.Each reviewer must provide feedback as part of completing a review.
.Each reviewer must either approve or reject the documents.
.After review, the document status must be changed; an e-mail must be generated to the
document author and the next reviewer in the approval chain; and a task should be created for the
next reviewer in the approval chain. You must design a custom workflow solution for the document
approval process on a SharePoint 2010 site. What should the solution include?
A. an initiation form to collect the reviewer’s feedback and a Simple activity to approve and reject
the document
B. an association form to collect the reviewer’s feedback and a Composite activity to support
conditional activities such as approval and rejection
C. a task form to collect the reviewer’s feedback and a Composite activity to support conditional
activities such as approval and rejection
D. a task form to collect the reviewer’s feedback and a Simple activity to approve and reject the
document
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 feature. The feature includes a feature receiver that
executes code on activation and deactivation. The feature receiver code interacts with a Web
service, which could cause errors beyond your control. You need to ensure that the feature does
not activate or deactivate if the Web service causes an error. Which approach should you
recommend?
A. Wrap your code in a Try-Catch block. Log the error and issue another request to the Web
service in the Catch block.
B. Wrap your code in a Try-Catch block. Log the error and throw an exception in the Catch block.
C. Wrap your code in a Try-Catch block. Only catch exceptions of type SPException.
D. Wrap your code in a Try-Finally block. Log any issues your code encounters in the Finally
block.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 3
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 information architecture plan for a client that specifies the
mechanics of implementing content type change control. The requirements for the change control
plan specify that:
.Site Managers can create site-specific content types based on the content types in the parent
site.
.Content types must not be overwritten when changes are made to parent site content types.
.Site managers can change child site content types.
You need to specify a content type change control plan that meets all these requirements. Which
approach should you recommend?
A. Direct the site manager to explicitly set the read-only property of the content type to True. Direct
the site collection manager to make the specified change required in the child site to the content
type at the site collection level.
B. Direct the site manager to explicitly set the read-only property of the content type to True.
Perform a push-down operation from the parent site to overwrite the required changes to the readonly
content types in all the child sites.
C. Define the content type as read-only at the child site level. Direct the site manager to explicitly
set the read-only property of the content type to False to make changes to the content type. Then
change the readonly property to True.
D. Define the content type as sealed. Direct the site manager to explicitly set the sealed property
of the content type to False to make changes to the content type. Then change the sealed
property of the content type to True.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 4
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application to store 50 GB of digital assets, including audio
and video files that are up to 20 MB in size. You have the following requirements:
.The disk storage system must use standard hard drives and must be configured to optimize read
performance.
.The SharePoint 2010 database uses Microsoft SQL Server Express 2008.
.The application must leverage standard SharePoint 2010 components to limit the requirement for
custom development.
You need to design a storage solution that meets all of these requirements. Which approach
should you recommend?
A. Enable FILESTREAM storage for a Microsoft SQL Server Express 2008 database on a RAID 0
disk system. Then install and configure remote Binary Large Object (BLOB) storage in SharePoint
2010.
B. Store the assets directly in Microsoft SQL Server Express 2008 and create multiple content
databases on a RAID 0 disk system.
C. Install and configure support for external BLOB storage for SharePoint 2010 and use the
ISPExternalBinaryProvider interface to manage files on a RAID 0 disk system.
D. Install and configure support for external BLOB storage for SharePoint 2010 and configure a
Microsoft SQL Server Express 2008 database to store BLOBs on a RAID 5 disk system.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 5
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application that stores information about each machine in a
factory. This information includes an inventory of parts, the machine’s maintenance history, and a
document library of repair manuals for each machine in Microsoft Word format.
The application must:
. Establish links between the factory machine data, the machine part inventory, the maintenance
history, and the repair manuals to allow the display of additional fields from the other lists.
.Enforce relational integrity between the data to create custom views for various business users.
.Allow nontechnical users to update the individual list data and views, as well as to update the
manuals.
.Enforce relationships that allow cascade deletes of items from the machine parts list when items
are deleted from the machine list, but prevent data in the machine parts list from being orphaned.
You need to design a data access plan that meets all these requirements and allows all data to be
managed within the SharePoint 2010 system. Which plan should you recommend?
A. Create tables in Microsoft SQL Server for each set of inventories. Create relationships with
primary and foreign keys linking the tables. Use Business Connectivity Services (BCS) to connect
SharePoint 2010 lists to these tables to manage the data.
B. Create tables in Microsoft SQL Server for each set of inventories. Create relationships with
primary and foreign keys linking the tables. Store machine part manuals in a SharePoint document
library and use event receivers to synchronize data in the lists and libraries.
C. Use SharePoint 2010 lists and document libraries to store data. Create relationships using
lookup fields and relationship joins between the lists and document libraries.
D. Use SharePoint 2010 lists and document libraries to store data. Create a custom workflow to
update information in the lists and document libraries.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 6
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 solution that allows users to enter address information for
contacts into a list named Address. You have the following requirements:
. Ensure that users enter full nine-digit zip codes for the address information.
.Display a custom message indicating that a zip code is invalid if the entered zip code does not
match the full nine-digit requirements.
You need to ensure that the application is designed to meet these requirements. Which approach
should you recommend?
A. Create a custom command.
B. Create a Datasheet view on the Address list.
C. Use the Form Options of the Address list.
D. Create a formula on the column.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 7
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 solution that stores employee information in a list named
Employees and company information in a list named Company. Each company has one or more
employees. You need to recommend that a developer add a new column so that a one-to-many
relationship is created between the Company list and Employees list. Which approach should you
recommend?
A. Add an External Data column on the Employees list.
B. Add a Lookup column on the Employees list.
C. Add a Managed Metadata column on the Company list.
D. Add a Lookup column on the Company list.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 8
You are using Business Connectivity Services to design a SharePoint 2010 application that
connects to an external database. The database users have accounts for authentication that are
different from their Active Directory accounts. You have a requirement to allow users to connect to
the external database without prompting the user for credentials. You need to store user
credentials and use these credentials when connecting to the external database. Which approach
should you recommend?
A. Create a target application that uses the Microsoft Single Sign-On Service. Select the Connect
with Impersonated Custom Identity option when creating the connection to the database.
B. Create a target application that uses the Secure Store Service. Select the Connect with
Impersonated Custom Identity option when creating the connection to the database.
C. Create a target application that uses the Single Sign-On Service. Select the Connect with
User’s Identity option when creating the connection to the database.
D. Create a target application that uses the Secure Store Service. Select the Connect with User’s
Identity option when creating the connection to the database.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 9
You are designing an external binary large object (BLOB) store provider by implementing the
ISPExternalBinaryProvider interface. The farm has existing sites that contain content. Your
implementation has been verified to be working correctly. You need to ensure that content within
existing sites is moved using the external BLOB store provider. You also must ensure that the
solution does not require further custom coding. Which approach should you recommend?
A. Perform a backup and restore on each site.
B. Perform a backup and restore of each content database.
C. Perform a backup and restore on each site collection.
D. Perform a backup and restore of the configuration database.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 10
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application that includes a Task list. You have the following
requirements:
. For each task, allow users to specify one of three values for an item named Phase using a dropdown
menu.
.Allow contributors to add new values for the Phase item.
You need to design this application without using custom code. Which approach should you
recommend?
A. Create a Multiple lines of text field type on the Task list.
B. Create a Single line of text field type on the Task list.
C. Create a Choice field type on the Task list that gets values from a custom list.
D. Create a Lookup field type on the Task list that gets values from a custom list.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 11
You are designing an asset management solution using SharePoint 2010. You need to design a
solution that meets the following requirements:
. Binary large objects (BLOBs) cannot be stored in Microsoft SQL Server.
.There can be no custom development or third-party products.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Install and configure Remote BLOB Storage and enable the content databases to use Remote
BLOB Storage.
B. Install and configure Remote BLOB Storage and enable the configuration databases to use
Remote BLOB Storage.
C. Install and configure an external BLOB store provider and enable the content databases to use
the external BLOB store provider.
D. Install and configure an external BLOB store provider and enable the configuration databases
to use the external BLOB store provider.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 12
You need to specify the correct artifacts to use in a SharePoint 2010 application for a school
district. The school district’s administrator needs to be able to search for student information on an
intranet SharePoint 2010 portal. Student information is currently available in another database,
which supports an Open Database Connectivity (ODBC) driver. You need to design the solution to
meet the following requirements:
.Provide a user interface to search for a student based on name.
.Enable the administrator to select the correct student name from the search results.
.Provide a student header section that displays the primary student identity information, which will
enable the administrator to correlate any new information with the correct student.
.Provide additional data entry pages to add or update additional student information. Which
approach should you recommend?
A. Design HTML Web pages to render the student details. Install these pages under the
/templates/_layouts/1033 folder and load these pages in Web Parts.
B. Design connected Web Parts to share information among search data entry, student header
information, and new data entry information Web Parts.
C. Design a user control and load this control in a Web Part to search for a student. Then render
the student details in a SharePoint page.
D. Design a Web Part to search for a student. Then render the student record details in a
SharePoint page.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 13
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 site. You need to design the site to meet all the following
requirements:
. Your business requires a consistent structure to manage sales proposal documents across all
account teams.
.The sales director must ensure that all sales documents conform to the same template.
.All sales proposals must be reviewed and approved by the sales manager.
.Every site must be created with a document library, a list of the account team members, and the
account status.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Design a site template with a standard list of account team members and a shared document
library to hold the proposal documents.
B. Design a proposal content type to store proposal document metadata and a shared document
library to hold the proposal documents.
C. Design a proposal content type to include required metadata information about the proposal
documents. Also design a site template with a standard document library and account team
members list for consistency across all account teams.
D. Design a content type that uses a Microsoft Word template for proposal documents. The
content type includes required metadata. Also design a site template with a customized document
library and list for consistency across all account teams.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 14
You are designing a solution that includes a custom list on a SharePoint 2010 site. You need to
design the solution to meet the following requirements:
. The solution needs to add customized files to the site as part of the list provisioning.
.The list should only be provisioned in the sites of the site collection where it is specifically needed.
.The files must no longer remain provisioned in the site if the custom list is removed.
Which approach should you take?
A. Design a custom list. Implement list event receivers to add the custom files to the bin directory
of the Web application.
B. Design a custom feature solution. Implement feature event receivers on the Activate action to
add files to the site.
C. Design a custom feature solution. Implement feature event receivers on these two actions:
.Install action to add files
.Uninstall action to delete the files that were added during installation of the feature
D. Design a custom feature solution. Implement feature event receivers on these two actions:
.Activate action to add the files
.Deactivate action to delete the files that were added during activation of the feature
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 15
You are designing a SharePoint 2010 solution for a large sales force. You have the following
requirements:
. Each sales region must have its own site within the solution with lists to track the current sales
data of the sales executives.
.These lists must contain information about the status of sales opportunities, the estimated price,
the expected close date, and contact information for the potential sale.
.The welcome page for the root site must display a current summary for all regions, including the
percentage of sales expected to close within the next month and total expected revenue over time.
You need to design the solution to meet all these requirements. What approach should you
recommend?
A. Create site columns from the Managed Metadata Services feature within Central Administration
to specify and display the sales information on the root site.
B. Create an event receiver for each list to copy the list data when an item is inserted into a list on
the root site. Create a List View Web Part to display the sales information on the root site.
C. Create a content type for the metadata to be tracked. Use a Content Query Web Part to display
the sales information on the root site.
D. Create a custom workflow to manage the list item data and update properties on the Web Part
to display the sales information on the root site.
Answer: C

Why Should you Buy Guide4Certs 70-576 Product

Quality and Value for the 70-576 Exam
70-576 Exam Free Demo Avaialble for you to check Exam Qestions and Pattern before you Purchase
100% Guarantee to Pass Your 70-576 Exam
70-576 90 Days Updates (FREE)
70-576 PDF Questions with Answers
70-576 Instant Download Right After Purchased
70-576 Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Guide4Certs Live Chat Support Available (7 Days a Week)

Guide4Certs 70-576 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the 70-576 Exam

Guide4Certs Practice Exams for Microsoft 70-576 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your 70-576 Exam

If you preparing for the exam using our Guide4Certs study Guide, we guarantee that you will succeed in the very first attempt. If you do not pass the Microsoft SharePoint Apps 70-576 exam (PRO: Designing and Developing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2010 Applications) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

Microsoft 70-576 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam 70-576 Study Guides provides you everything you will need to take your 70-576 Exam. The 70-576 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, logical and up to date exam study guides for you. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but concept is the key.Guide4Certs Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

Our Microsoft 70-576 Exam will provide you with latest 70-576 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These Questions and Answers will certainly help you in real exam and will boost your confidence before taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the 70-576 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your Microsoft SharePoint Apps exam and get your Microsoft SharePoint Apps Certification.

http://www.Guide4Certs.com The Latest IT Certifications Guides to make it easier to get Microsoft SharePoint Apps Exams.

Untitled document


Guarantee | Buying Process | F.A.Q. | Payment | Refundment Term | Privacy | Contact | Sitemap 1 2 3 4

Copyright©2010-2015 I Tech Solution. All Rights Reserved

Popular Sites: Key4pass | Dump4certs

Guide4certs materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Microsoft's Cisco's Certification Exams.

best-it-exam-    | for-our-work-    | hottst-on-sale-    | it-sale-    | tast-dumps-us-    | test-king-number-    | pass-do-it-    | just-do-it-    | pass-with-us-    | passresults-everything-    | passtutor-our-dumps-    | realtests-us-exam-    | latest-update-source-for-    | cbtnuggets-sale-exam    | experts-revised-exam    | certguide-sale-exam    | test4-sale-exam    | get-well-prepared-    | certkiller-sale-exam    | buy-discount-dumps    | how-to-get-prepared-for-the    | in-an-easy-way    | brain-dumps-sale    | with-pass-exam-guarantee    | accurate-study-material    | at-first-try    | 100%-successful-rate    | get-certification-easily    | material-provider-exam    | real-exam-practice    | with-pass-score-guarantee    | certification-material-provider    | for-certification-professionals    | get-your-certification-successfully    | 100%-Pass-Rate    | in-pdf-file    | practice-exam-for    | it-study-guides    | study-material-sku    | study-guide-pdf    | prep-guide-demo    | certification-material-id    | actual-tests-demo    | brain-demos-test    | best-pdf-download    | our-certification-material    | best-practice-test    | leading-provider-on    | this-course-is-about    | the-most-reliable    | high-pass-rate-of    | high-pass-rate-demo    | recenty-updated-key    | only-for-students-free-download    | courseware-plus-kit-for    | accurate-answers-of    | the-most-reliable-id    | provide-training-for    | welcome-to-buy    | material-for-success-pass    | provide-free-support    | best-book-for-pass    | accuracy-of-the-answers    | pass-guarantee-id    | pass-exam-key    | pass-sku-id    | study-for-exid    | pdf-sku-exid    | sku-pdf-id    | pdf-demo-key    | exam-demo-ske    | pass-it-dump    |
http://inn-on-the-hill.com/    | http://inn-on-the-hill.com/    | >
best-it-exam-    | for-our-work-    | hottst-on-sale-    | it-sale-    | tast-dumps-us-    | test-king-number-    | pass-do-it-    | just-do-it-    | pass-with-us-    | passresults-everything-    | passtutor-our-dumps-    | realtests-us-exam-    | latest-update-source-for-    | cbtnuggets-sale-exam    | experts-revised-exam    | certguide-sale-exam    | test4-sale-exam    | get-well-prepared-    | certkiller-sale-exam    | buy-discount-dumps    | how-to-get-prepared-for-the    | in-an-easy-way    | brain-dumps-sale    | with-pass-exam-guarantee    | accurate-study-material    | at-first-try    | 100%-successful-rate    | get-certification-easily    | material-provider-exam    | real-exam-practice    | with-pass-score-guarantee    | certification-material-provider    | for-certification-professionals    | get-your-certification-successfully    | 100%-Pass-Rate    | in-pdf-file    | practice-exam-for    | it-study-guides    | study-material-sku    | study-guide-pdf    | prep-guide-demo    | certification-material-id    | actual-tests-demo    | brain-demos-test    | best-pdf-download    | our-certification-material    | best-practice-test    | leading-provider-on    | this-course-is-about    | the-most-reliable    | high-pass-rate-of    | high-pass-rate-demo    | recenty-updated-key    | only-for-students-free-download    | courseware-plus-kit-for    | accurate-answers-of    | the-most-reliable-id    | provide-training-for    | welcome-to-buy    | material-for-success-pass    | provide-free-support    | best-book-for-pass    | accuracy-of-the-answers    | pass-guarantee-id    | pass-exam-key    | pass-sku-id    | study-for-exid    | pdf-sku-exid    | sku-pdf-id    | pdf-demo-key    | exam-demo-ske    | pass-it-dump    |
http://inn-on-the-hill.com/    | http://inn-on-the-hill.com/    |