1Z0-539 Exam

Oracle GoldenGate 10 Essentials

  • Exam Number/Code : 1Z0-539
  • Exam Name : Oracle GoldenGate 10 Essentials
  • Questions and Answers : 72 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2017-05-10
  • Price: $ 99.00 $ 39.00

What Guide4Certs Offer for Oracle 1Z0-539

We provide 1Z0-539 questions with answers for passing your Oracle Oracle Other Certifications 1Z0-539 exam (Oracle GoldenGate 10 Essentials) quickly with 90 days free updates and money back guarantee if you fail in exam unfortunately. Please see the guarantee page on top manu for more details.

 

Exam Description or Exam Demo

EXAM 1Z0-539
Oracle GoldenGate 10 Essentials
Total Questions: 10

Question: 1
Which statements are true of goldenGate password encryption?
A password can be encrypted and pasted into a parameter file.
An encrypted password can be generated using the default key.
An encrypted password can be generated using a user defined-key.
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 3 only
D. 1 and 3
E. 1, 2 and 3
Answer: E
Explanation:
One of the encryption options that GoldenGate provides is to use Passwords in the extract and replicate parameter file. Also, the encrypted password can be generated using user defined key up
to 128-bit or using the default key.
Reference:
http://gavinsoorma.com/2010/07/goldengate-encrypting-data-and-passwords/
Question: 2
You want to configure replication of CREATE TABLE statements from oracle to Teradata, so that only new table created in your mapped source schema is Replicated. Which should be the part of solution?
A. This feature is not supported in oracle goldenGate 10.
B. DDL INCLUDE MAPPED in extra parameter file.
C. DDL INCLUDE UNMAPPED in extra parameter file.
D. DDL EXCLUDE MAPPED in extra parameter file.
Answer: B
Explanation:
DDL INCLUDE MAPPED in extra parameter file. This means that DDL support is now enabled for all tables which have been mapped
Reference :
http://gjilevski.wordpress.com/2010/02/19/configuring-ddl-synchronization-with-oracle-goldengate/
Question: 3
Which translations are captured if you ADD EXTRACT BEGIN now 1:00 p.m., but START EXTRACT at 2:00 p.m.?
A. Transactions started on or after 1:00 p.m.
B. Transactions started on or after 2:00 p.m.
C. Transactions started before 1:00 p.m and committed after 1:00 p.m.
D. Transactions started before 1:00 p.m and committed after 2:00 p.m.
Answer: D
Explanation:
The START EXTRACT starts the Extract and Data Pump processes.
Reference:
http://www.pythian.com/news/7959/oracle-goldengate-installation-part-1/
Question: 4
You want encrypt message sent or over TCP/IP to server usserver1, where the goldenGate manage process is running on port 7809. Your requirements include using a custom encryption key and advanced encryption standard (AES), and you have created an ENCKEYS file What parameters should you use?
A. This feature is not supported in oracle goldenGate 10.
B. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT 7809, ENCRYPT AES, ENCRYPT KEY
C. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT AES, ENCRYPTKEY MYKWY, MBRPORT 7809
D. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT 7809, ENCRYPT BLOWFISH ENCRYPTKEY MYKEY
Answer: D
Reference :
http://gavinsoorma.com/2010/07/goldengate-encrypting-data-and-passwords/
Question: 5
Which three describe a valid OGG Event Action?
A. Stop the process
B. Write a checkpoint before and/or after writing the record to the trail.
C. Run a shell command
D. Purge old trail files
Answer: A,B,C
Explanation:
In reference guide, page 312, Syntax EVENTACTIONS ([STOP | ABORT | FORCESTOP][IGNORE [TRANSACTION [INCLUDEVENT]][DISCARD][LOG [INFO | WARNING]][REPORT][ROLLOVER][SHELL ][TRACE [TRANSACTION] [PURGE | APPEND]][CHECKPOINT [BEFORE | AFTER | BOTH]][, ...])
Question: 6
By default, which option is evaluated first, SQLEXEC or filter statement?
A. SQLEXEC
B. FILTER
C. There is no default; it is set with the after filter I before filter.
D. It depends on their position in the parameter file; the first encountered is executed first.
Answer: B
Explanation:
Question: 7
Which argument is used to set the maximum size of the EXTTRAIL or RMTTRAL.
A. MAXSIZE
B. TRAILSIZE
C. HAXTRAILSI2E
D. TRAILMAXSIZE F
E. MEGABYTES
Answer: E
Explanation:
In reference guide, page 69, MEGABYTES is the parameter to set maximum size of trail files.
Question: 8
Which Manager Parameter sets will report current lag every hour and write a critical message for any Extract/Replicate with a lag over 60 minutes?
A. LAGBEPOBTHOURS 1, LAGINFO 1 and LAGCRITICAL 60
B. LAGREPORTMINUTES 60, LAGINFOHOURS 1
C. LAGREPOBT 1, I.AGCRITICALHOURS 1
D. LAGREPOBTHOURS 1, LAGINFOMINUTES 30, LAGCR JTTCAI-M I
Answer: B
Reference :
http://download.oracle.com/docs/cd/E15881_01/doc.104/gg_wux_ref_v104.pdf
Question: 9
What parameter provides options for compression and encryption?
A. RMTHOST
B. TARGET
C. TCPIP
D. TARGET DB
Answer: A
Reference :
http://download.oracle.com/docs/cd/E15881_01/doc.104/gg_wux_ref_v104.pdf
Question: 10
What GoldenGate process is responsible for capturing changes in the source database?
A. Manager
B. Replicate
C. Extract
D. Server Collector
Answer: C
Reference:
http://download.oracle.com/docs/cd/E15881_01/doc.104 /gg_wux_ref_v104.pdf


Why Should you Buy Guide4Certs 1Z0-539 Product

Quality and Value for the 1Z0-539 Exam
1Z0-539 Exam Free Demo Avaialble for you to check Exam Qestions and Pattern before you Purchase
100% Guarantee to Pass Your 1Z0-539 Exam
1Z0-539 90 Days Updates (FREE)
1Z0-539 PDF Questions with Answers
1Z0-539 Instant Download Right After Purchased
1Z0-539 Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Guide4Certs Live Chat Support Available (7 Days a Week)

Guide4Certs 1Z0-539 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the 1Z0-539 Exam

Guide4Certs Practice Exams for Oracle 1Z0-539 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your 1Z0-539 Exam

If you preparing for the exam using our Guide4Certs study Guide, we guarantee that you will succeed in the very first attempt. If you do not pass the Oracle Other Certifications 1Z0-539 exam (Oracle GoldenGate 10 Essentials) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

Oracle 1Z0-539 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam 1Z0-539 Study Guides provides you everything you will need to take your 1Z0-539 Exam. The 1Z0-539 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, logical and up to date exam study guides for you. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but concept is the key.Guide4Certs Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

Our Oracle 1Z0-539 Exam will provide you with latest 1Z0-539 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These Questions and Answers will certainly help you in real exam and will boost your confidence before taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the 1Z0-539 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your Oracle Other Certifications exam and get your Oracle Other Certifications Certification.

http://www.Guide4Certs.com The Latest IT Certifications Guides to make it easier to get Oracle Other Certifications Exams.

Untitled document


Guarantee | Buying Process | F.A.Q. | Payment | Refundment Term | Privacy | Contact | Sitemap 1 2 3 4

Copyright©2010-2015 I Tech Solution. All Rights Reserved

Popular Sites: Key4pass | Dump4certs

Guide4certs materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Microsoft's Cisco's Certification Exams.

best-it-exam-    | for-our-work-    | hottst-on-sale-    | it-sale-    | tast-dumps-us-    | test-king-number-    | pass-do-it-    | just-do-it-    | pass-with-us-    | passresults-everything-    | passtutor-our-dumps-    | realtests-us-exam-    | latest-update-source-for-    | cbtnuggets-sale-exam    | experts-revised-exam    | certguide-sale-exam    | test4-sale-exam    | get-well-prepared-    | certkiller-sale-exam    | buy-discount-dumps    | how-to-get-prepared-for-the    | in-an-easy-way    | brain-dumps-sale    | with-pass-exam-guarantee    | accurate-study-material    | at-first-try    | 100%-successful-rate    | get-certification-easily    | material-provider-exam    | real-exam-practice    | with-pass-score-guarantee    | certification-material-provider    | for-certification-professionals    | get-your-certification-successfully    | 100%-Pass-Rate    | in-pdf-file    | practice-exam-for    | it-study-guides    | study-material-sku    | study-guide-pdf    | prep-guide-demo    | certification-material-id    | actual-tests-demo    | brain-demos-test    | best-pdf-download    | our-certification-material    | best-practice-test    | leading-provider-on    | this-course-is-about    | the-most-reliable    | high-pass-rate-of    | high-pass-rate-demo    | recenty-updated-key    | only-for-students-free-download    | courseware-plus-kit-for    | accurate-answers-of    | the-most-reliable-id    | provide-training-for    | welcome-to-buy    | material-for-success-pass    | provide-free-support    | best-book-for-pass    | accuracy-of-the-answers    | pass-guarantee-id    | pass-exam-key    | pass-sku-id    | study-for-exid    | pdf-sku-exid    | sku-pdf-id    | pdf-demo-key    | exam-demo-ske    | pass-it-dump    |
http://inn-on-the-hill.com/    | http://inn-on-the-hill.com/    | >
best-it-exam-    | for-our-work-    | hottst-on-sale-    | it-sale-    | tast-dumps-us-    | test-king-number-    | pass-do-it-    | just-do-it-    | pass-with-us-    | passresults-everything-    | passtutor-our-dumps-    | realtests-us-exam-    | latest-update-source-for-    | cbtnuggets-sale-exam    | experts-revised-exam    | certguide-sale-exam    | test4-sale-exam    | get-well-prepared-    | certkiller-sale-exam    | buy-discount-dumps    | how-to-get-prepared-for-the    | in-an-easy-way    | brain-dumps-sale    | with-pass-exam-guarantee    | accurate-study-material    | at-first-try    | 100%-successful-rate    | get-certification-easily    | material-provider-exam    | real-exam-practice    | with-pass-score-guarantee    | certification-material-provider    | for-certification-professionals    | get-your-certification-successfully    | 100%-Pass-Rate    | in-pdf-file    | practice-exam-for    | it-study-guides    | study-material-sku    | study-guide-pdf    | prep-guide-demo    | certification-material-id    | actual-tests-demo    | brain-demos-test    | best-pdf-download    | our-certification-material    | best-practice-test    | leading-provider-on    | this-course-is-about    | the-most-reliable    | high-pass-rate-of    | high-pass-rate-demo    | recenty-updated-key    | only-for-students-free-download    | courseware-plus-kit-for    | accurate-answers-of    | the-most-reliable-id    | provide-training-for    | welcome-to-buy    | material-for-success-pass    | provide-free-support    | best-book-for-pass    | accuracy-of-the-answers    | pass-guarantee-id    | pass-exam-key    | pass-sku-id    | study-for-exid    | pdf-sku-exid    | sku-pdf-id    | pdf-demo-key    | exam-demo-ske    | pass-it-dump    |
http://inn-on-the-hill.com/    | http://inn-on-the-hill.com/    |